Skip to main content

Table 3 Genus and species catalogue

From: Metagenomic analysis of gut microbiome and resistome of diarrheal fecal samples from Kolkata, India, reveals the core and variable microbiota including signatures of microbial dark matter

Genus Species under the corresponding genus Samples carrying these species
Blastocatella sp.   
Actinomyces sp.*   
  A. odontolyticus S13, S7, S8
  A. graevenitzii S7, S8, S14
  A. oris S8
Arcanobacterium sp.   
Bifidobacterium sp.*   
  B. longum S16, S9, S17, S15, S10
  B. ramosum S16, S15
  B. secularae S7
  B. bifidum S17
  B. pullorum S17
  B. sp. MRM 8. 19 S2
  B. aerophilum S15
  B. angulatum S2, S9, S10, S15, S19, S17
  B. animalis S15, S10
  B. avesanii S15
  B. biavatii S15
  B. sp. MC10 S15, S17
Corynebacterium sp.*   
  C. falsenii S3
  C. bovis S16
  C. accolens S8, S10, S13, S14
  C. kroppenstedtii S9, S20, S10, S13
  C. cystitidis S20
  C. sp. M72 S10
  C. doosarense S1
  C. simulans S14
  C. sp. NML98-0116 S16
  C. glaucum S7
  C. sp. 1938BRRJ S7, S11, S13, S14
  C. sp3210O2 S7, S8
  C. sp. NML080024 S7
  C. durum S20
Turicells sp.   
  T. otidis S1, S3, S4, S7, S14, S15, S20
Dietzia sp.   
Rhodococcus sp.   
Brevibacterium sp.   
  B. luteolum S17
Kytococcus sp.   
Candidatus Planktoluna sp.   
Microbacterium sp.   
Micrococcus sp.   
  M. terreus S14
Rothia sp.   
  R. dentocariosa S7, S8, S11, S2, S13, S14
  R. aeria S11
  R. sp. HMSC065C03 S14
Friedmanniella sp.   
Mamoricola sp.   
Cutibacterium sp.   
Streptomyces sp.   
  S. sp. Q1 S13, S14
Libanicoccus sp.   
  L. massiliensis S18, S19, S9, S17, S12, S13
Enterorhabdus sp.   
Slckia sp.   
  S. hellotrinireducens S15, S17, S20, S12, S10, S13
Bacteroides sp.*   
  B. plebius S7, S10,
  B. fragilis S15, S19
  B. propionicifaciens S10, S15
  B. sp. CAG:1060_57_27 S5
  B. vulgatus S10, S13
  B. acidifaciens S13
  B. paurosaccharolyticus S13
Butyricimonas sp.   
Odoribacter sp.   
Porphyromonas sp.   
  P. sp. oral taxon 278 K S3
Alloprevotella sp.*   
  A. tannerae S15, S20
  A. rava S2, S5, S19, S13
Prevotella sp.   
  p. enoeca S6, S11
  P. micans S8
  P. sp. AN5135 S15, S2
  P. copri S19, S12, S2, S5, S13
  P. sp. oral clone ASCG10 S19, S12
  P. sp. HJM029 S12
  P. sp. 310-5 S13
  P. marshii S18, S7, S15, S19, S12, S2
  P. nigrescens S8, S20, S11
  P. stercorea S15, S19, S12, S5
  P. sp. 152R-1a S19
  P. intermedia S2
  P. sp. HUN102 S2
  P. sp. oral cloneKWO35 S2
Parabacteroides sp.   
Flectobacillus sp.   
Bergeyella sp.   
  B. sp. AF14 S8
Capnocytophaga sp.   
  C. sputigena S8
  C. ochracea S11
  C. sp. oral clone ID062-W S2
Chryseobacterium sp.   
Deinococcus sp.   
  D. geothermalis S6
Exiguobacterterium sp.   
Gemelia sp.   
  G. sanguinis S3, S8, S2, S14
  G. morbillorum S8, S20
Effusibacillus sp.   
Bacillus sp.   
Planococcus sp.   
Staphylococcus sp.   
  S. haemolyticus S14
  S. simulans S14
Aerococcus sp.   
  A. vaginalis S13, S20
Dolosigranulum sp.   
Granulicatella sp.   
  G. sp. BB-11 S8, S20, S11, S14
  G. sp. canine oral taxon O95 S14
Enterococcus sp.   
  E. faecium S16
  E. italicus S11, S14
  E. xinjiangensis S16
  E. casseliflavus S10
  E. hermanniensis S10
  E. durans S10
Lactobacillus sp.*   
  L. coryniformis S11
  L. satsumensis S14
Lactococcus sp.   
Streptococcus sp.*   
  S. agalactiae S2, S6, S3, S7, S8, S11, S10, S14
  S. pneumoniae S8, S17, S11, S2, S10, S1, S14
  S. parasanguinis S2, S5, S6, S3, S7, S8, S11, S10, S13, S14, S17, S20
  S. anginosus S18, S3, S4, S7, S8, S17, S20, S2, S10, S13, S14
  S. dannielliae S18, S3, S4, S16, S20, S11, S12, S2, S10
  S. ferus S18
  S. pantholopis S3
  S. sp. oral clone ASCB12 S3, S7, S8, S17, S20, S11, S10, S14
  S. sp. oral taxon GS9 S3, S11, S14
  S. didelphis S16
  S. equinus S4
  S. parasuis S16
  S. sanguinis S7, S8, S17, S14
  S. sp. DD04(2016) S7, S11, S14
  S. sinensis S7
  S. sp. XJ149-N32 S7, S8, S11, S2, S14
  S. vestibularis S7, S8, S17, S11
  S. mutans S20
  S. cristatus S8, S20, S14
  S. equi S10, S14
  S. gordonii S14
  S. mitis S14
Clostridium sp.*   
  C. magnum S1, S2, S3, S4, S15, S17, S18, S19, S20
  C. sp. Marseille S15, S19, S19, S12
  C. sp. CE6 S19, S5, S10, S13
  C. sp. CAG:288 S12
  C. sp. Culture-Jar-56 S5
Lutispora sp.   
Fusibacter sp.   
Mogibacterium sp.   
Alkalibacter sp.   
Agathobacter sp.   
Anaerosporobacter sp.   
Anaerostipes sp.   
Blautia sp.*   
  B. massiliensis S18, S19, S9, S20, S2, S5, S10, S13
  B. hydrogenotrophica S10, S13
  B. stercosis S13
Catonella sp.   
Dorea sp.   
  D. formicigenerans S7, S19, S9, S17, S20, S12, S5, S10
  D. longicatena S2, S19
Lachnoclostridium sp.   
  [Clostridium]polysaccharolyticum S15
Roseburia sp.   
  R. hominis S6, S17, S2, S5
  R. sp. 1120 S9, S10
Shuttleworthia sp.   
Stomatobaculum sp.   
Oscilibacter sp.   
Desulfotomaculum sp.   
Peptostreptococcus sp.*   
Faecalibacterium sp.*   
  F. prausnitzii S2, S12, S18, S19, S20
Fastidiosipila sp.   
Ruminiclostridium sp.   
  Eubacterium siraeum S18, S19, S20, S12, S13
  Clostridium leptum S19, S20, S12, S5
Ruminococcus sp.   
  R. sp. CE2 S16, S15, S19, S2, S10, S13
  R. sp. YE58 S15, S9, S10
  R. sp. RLB3 S9, S12
  R. sp. W22 S9, S17, S10, S13
  R. sp. 653 S17
  R. bromii S12, S5
  R. sp. YE281 S12
  R. sp. ID1 S2
  R. gauvreaucii S5
  R. sp. Marseille-P328 S13
Subdoligranulum sp.   
Dethiobacter sp.   
Catenibacterium sp.   
  C. mitsuokai S18, S7, S15, S19, S9, S5, S17
Holdemanella sp.*   
Solobacterium sp.   
Turicibacter sp.   
Phascolarctobacterium sp.   
  P. sp. 377 S17
  P. sp. canine oral taxon 212 S17, S5
Megamonas sp.   
Dialister sp.*   
  D. sp. 67 S18, S8, S15, S19, S9, S17, S20, S12, S2, S10, S13
  D. succinatiphilus S17
Veillonella sp.   
  V. sp. oral clone OH1A S3, S8, S20, S10, S13.S14
  V. sp. oral taxon 780 S8, S2, S13
  V. atypica S17, S13
  V. sp. 2011-11eoVSA-F2 S17
  V. magna S20
Anaerococcus sp.   
  A. sp. S138 S4
  A. prevotii S16
  A. sp. S194 S16
  A. octavius S7
Peptoniphilus sp.   
Fusobacterium sp.   
  F. nucleatum S11
  F. russii S2
Leptotricha sp.   
  L. sp. oral clone FP036 S11
  L. sp. oral taxon 212 S11, S2, S14
  L. sp. oral taxon 847 S11, S2
  L. buccalis S14
Streptobacillus sp.   
  S. hongkonggensis S6, S20
Brevundimonas sp.   
Methylobacterium sp.*   
Paracoccus sp.   
Actererythrobacter sp.   
Novosphingobium sp.   
Sphingomonas sp.   
Lautropia sp.   
  L. mirabilis S2, S6, S11, S13, S14
Ralstonia sp.   
Parasutterella sp.   
  P. excrementihominis S10
Sutterella sp.   
  S. sp. YIT-12072 S7, S5
Neisseria sp.*   
  N. meningitidis S18, S19, S20
  N. shayeganii S18, S19, S20
  N. elongata S11, S14
  N. flavescens S11
  N. lactamica S2
Simonsiella sp.   
Campylobacter sp.   
  C. faecalis S18
  C. concisus S11
Helicobacter sp.   
  H. pylori S2, S6, S7, S11, S14,
Shewanella sp.   
Rheinheimera sp.   
Buttiauxella sp.   
Candidatus Benitsuchiphilus sp.   
Candidatus Blochmannia sp.   
Citrobacter sp.   
  C. amalonaticus S10
Eschericia sp.   
  E. coli S1, S2, S3, S4, S6, S8, S10, S11, S13, 16, S17, S19, S20
  E. albertii S1, S2, S4, S6, S10, S11, S13, S20
  E. sp. S1, S11
Klebsiella sp.   
  K. sp. A4 S1, S2, S6, S13, S18
  K. pneumoniae S4, S7, S10
  K. aerogenes S7
Shigella sp.   
  S. dysenteriae S6, S11
  S. sonnei S6, S10, S16
Shimwella sp.   
Xenorhabdus sp.   
Brenneria sp.   
  B. sp. DAF NE_Bnig-1 S4
  B. populi S10
Dickeya   
Serratia sp   
  S. marcescens S3, S11
Alcanivorax sp.   
Halomonas sp.   
Aggregatibacter sp.   
Haemophilus sp.   
  H. haemolyticus S4, S6, S8
  H. parainfluenzae S4, S8, S14
  H. pittmaniae S8
  H. sp. oral clone BJ021 S17
  H. sputorum S11, S17
  H. influenzae S1
Acinetobacter sp.*   
  A. baumanii S19
  A. sp. S19
  A. calcoaceticus S12
Moraxella sp.   
  M. osloensis S6, S7
Pseudomonas sp.   
  P. putida S1
Vibrio sp.*   
  V. cholerae S1, S2, S5, S6, S8, S9, S11, S12, S15, S17, S18, S19, S20
  V. metoecus S18, S13, S14
  V. neptunius S18
  V. proteolyticus S18
  V. parahaemolyticus S13
  V. sp. NJ-2 S13
Treponema sp.   
  T. pectinovorum S20
  T. berlinense S5
Fretibacterium sp.   
Mycoplasma   
  M. muris S10
Akkermansia sp.*   
  A. muciniphila S5, S6, S7, S8, S13, S15, S16, S18, S19, S20
  A. glycaniphila S5
Mobiluncus sp.   
Gardnerella sp.   
Mycobacterium sp.   
Brachybacterium sp.   
Serinicoccus sp.   
Glutamibacter sp.   
Kocuria sp.   
Nesterenkonia sp.   
Propioniciclava sp.   
  P. sp. SCSIO_13291 S18
Atopobium sp.   
Olsenella sp.   
Collinsella sp.   
  C. aerofaciens S18, S4, S16, S8, S15, S19, S9, S17, S20, S11, S12, S2, S5, S10, S1
  C. bouchesdurhonensis S15, S18, S19, S9, S17, S20, S12, S14
  C. ihuae S18, S15, S19, S9, S17, S20, S12, S14
  C. sp. Marseille-P3740 S15, S9, S17, S20
  C. phocaeensis S17
Senegalimassilea sp.   
Gaiella sp.   
Paludibacter sp.   
  P. jiangxiensis S11, S16, S18
Macellibacteroides sp.   
Massiiprevotella sp.   
  M. massiliensis S1, S2, S5, S9, S12, S18, S19, S20
Prevotellamassilia sp   
  P. timonensis S18, S19, S17, S20, S12, S2, S10
Alistipes sp.   
  A. finegoldii S15
Empedobacter sp.   
Arcticibacter sp.   
Sphingobacterium sp.   
  S. sp. JAS3 S19, S20
Microcystis sp.   
  M. sp. SAG43. 90 S18
Elusimicrobium sp.   
  E. minutum S12
Fibrobacter sp.   
Lactobacillalis bacterium HY-36-1)   
Weissella sp.   
Howardella sp.   
  H. ureilytica S2
Intestimonas sp.   
Christensenella sp.   
  C. massiliensis S5, S19
Butyricoccus sp.   
  B. faecihominis S9, S17, S20, S13
Oxobacter sp.   
Acidaminobacter sp.   
Anaerofustis sp.   
Eubacterium sp.   
  E. coprostanoligenes S18, S19, S20
  E. eligens S2, S5, S10, S12, S17, S18, S19, S20
  E. sp. oral clone DO 016 S3, S7, S8
  E. sp. oral clone FX028 S7, S14
  E. pyruvativorans S12
  E. sp. oral clone El074 S14
Butyrivibrio   
  B. crossotus S12, S18, S19, S20
Eisenbergiella sp.   
Fusicatenibacter sp.   
Lachnospira sp.   
Marvinbryantia sp.   
  M. formatexigens S20, S13
Moryella sp.   
Oribacterium sp.   
Tyzzerella sp.   
Peptococcus sp.   
Romboutsia sp.   
Candidatus soleaferrea   
Fournierella sp.   
Negativibacillus sp.   
Papillibacter sp.   
Phocea sp.   
Saccharofermentans sp.   
  S. acetigenes S20
Sporobacter sp.   
Dielma sp.   
Erysipelothrix sp.   
  E. larvae S7
Anaerovibrio sp.   
Mitsuokella sp.   
Selemonas sp.   
  S. sputigena S20
  S. noxia S11
Sporomusa sp.   
Allisonella sp.   
  A. histaminiformans S19, S9, S17, S12, S2
Megasphaera sp.   
  M. micronuciformis S13
Finegoldia sp.   
Parvimonas sp.   
Cetobacterium sp.   
Craurococcus sp.   
Roseomonas sp.   
Candidatus Alysiosphaera   
Sphaerotilus sp.   
  S. natans S9
Comamonas sp.   
  C. aquatica S12
  C. testosteroni S12
Diaphorobacter sp.   
Oxalobacter sp.   
  O. formigenes S18, S19, S10
Eikenella sp.   
Kingella sp.   
  K. genomosp. P1 oral clone MB2_C20 S11
Thiobacillus sp.   
Azonexus sp.   
Zoogloea sp.   
Desulfomicrobium sp.   
  D. baculatum S18, S3, S4, S15, S19, S17, S20, S2, S5, S1, S14
Bilophila sp.   
Desulfovibrio sp.   
  D. putealis S3, S4, S15, S17, S2, S1, S14
  D. sp. enrichment clone JdgSrb011 S11
Mailhella sp.   
  M. massiliensis S18, S19, S20, S12
Pelobacter sp.   
Geobacter sp.   
Arcobacter sp.   
Sulfurospirillum sp.   
  S. deleyianum S2, S17, S20
Aeromonas sp.   
Anaerobiospirillum sp.   
Ruminobacter sp.   
Succinivibrio sp   
  S. dextrinosolvens S18, S19
Plesiomonas sp.   
Cronobacter sp.   
Buchnera sp.   
  B. aphidicola S18
Edwardsiella sp.   
Morganella sp.   
Methyloparacoccus sp.   
Actinobacillus sp.   
Aliivibrio sp.   
Lysobacter sp.   
Stenotrophomonas sp.   
Bacteriovorax sp.   
Peredibacter sp.   
Brachyspira sp.   
Asteroleplasma sp.   
Gordonia sp.   
Tessaracoccus sp.   
Candidatus Saccharimonas   
Listeria sp.   
  L. floridensis S16
Abiotrophia sp.   
  A. defectiva S1, S2, S3, S8, S17, S20, S11, S13, S14
Facklamia sp.   
Ignavigranum sp.   
Melissococcus sp.   
Pilibacter sp.   
Leuconostoc sp.   
Epulopiscium sp.   
Anaerovorax sp.   
Johnsonella sp.   
  J. ignava S14
Clostridioides   
  C. difficile S3, S8
Halanaerobium sp.   
Anaeroglobus sp.   
Murdochiella sp.   
Ignavibacterium sp.   
Magnetococcus sp.   
Vogesella sp.   
Marinobacter sp.   
Franconibacter sp.   
  F. pulveris S1, S3, S11
Pantoea sp.   
  P. agglomerans S4
  P. conspicua S16
  P. sp. R21 S14
Coxiella sp.   
Ureaplasma sp.   
Varibaculum sp.   
Lawsonella sp.   
  L. clevelandensis S7
Williamsia sp.   
Arthrobacter sp.   
Saccharopolyspora sp.   
Flavobacterium sp.   
  F. caeni S2
Moheibacter sp.   
Alkaliphilus sp.   
  A. sp. LacT S11
Acetobacterium sp.   
  A. woodii S11
Desulfosporosinus sp.   
Anaerotruncus sp.   
Negativicoccus sp.   
Fimbriiglobus sp.   
Haliangium sp.   
Enterobacter sp.   
  E. cloacae S10
  E. hormaechei S1
Salmonella sp.   
  S. enterica S11
Erwinia sp.   
  E. teleogrylli S16
Proteus sp.   
  P. mirabilis S14
Sodalis sp.   
Hahella sp.   
  H. ganghwensis S4
Phocoenobacter sp.   
Perlucidibaca sp.   
Luteimonas sp.   
Arcella sp.   
  A. hemisphaerica S1, S4
Bryobacter sp.   
Aurantimicrobium sp.   
Huakuichenia sp.   
Propionimicrobium sp.   
Emticicia sp.   
Cloacibacterium sp.   
Salinicoccus sp.   
Proteiniclasticum sp.   
Ethanoligenens sp.   
Ezakiella sp.   
Gallicola sp.   
Helcococcus sp.   
  H. sueciensis S7
Limnobacter sp.   
Dechloromonas sp.   
Propionivibrio sp.   
Acidibacter sp.   
Nocardia sp.   
Pseudopropionibacterium sp.   
Barnesiella sp.   
Culturomica sp.   
Hydrogenispora sp.   
Atopococcus sp.   
Catellicoccus sp.   
Fenollaria sp.   
  F. timonensis S7
Neofamilia sp.   
  N. massiliensis S7
Sarcina sp.   
Acetoanaerobium sp.   
Bulleidia sp.   
  B. extructa S8
Candidatus Stoquefichens   
Coprobacillus sp.   
Erysipelatoclostridium sp.   
Sedimentibacter sp.   
Aureimonas sp.   
Aquabacterium sp.   
Paraburkholderia sp.   
Massilia sp.   
Candidatus Babela   
Cardiobacterium sp.   
Legionella sp.   
Bdellovibrio sp.   
  B. sp. SRP1 S9
Illumatobacter sp.   
Acidothermus sp.   
Haloactinopolyspora sp.   
Quadrisphaera sp.   
Georgenia sp.   
Cellulomonas sp.   
Dermabacter sp.   
Pseudoclavibacter sp.   
Nocardioides sp.   
  N. sp. N37 S15
Eggerthella sp.   
Roultibacter sp.   
  R. timonensis S8, S20
Rubrobacter sp.   
Dysgonomonas sp.   
Tannerella sp.   
  T. forsythia S8, S2, S1
Asinibacterium sp.   
Sediminibacterium sp.   
  S. sp. LT21-MRL S8
Marinoscilum sp.   
Neochlamydia sp.   
Paenibacillus sp.   
Eremococcus sp.   
Lacticigenium sp.   
  L. naphtae S8, S17, S20, S11, S10, S14
Tetragenococcus sp.   
Vagococcus sp.   
Lachnoanaerobaculum sp.   
Filibacter sp.   
  F. alocis S14
Eggerthia sp.   
  E. catenaformis S8, S14
Hyphomicrobium sp.   
Candidatus Ovatusbacter sp   
Cellvibrio sp.   
Yersinia sp.   
Psychrobacter sp.   
Pseudoxanthomonas sp.   
Thermomonas sp.   
Candidatus Ancillula sp.   
Aeriscardovia sp.   
Pseudoscardovia sp.   
Candidatus Aquiluna sp.   
Candidatus Limnoluna sp.   
Haematomicrobium sp.   
Nakamurella sp.   
Dinghuibacter sp.   
Pasteuria sp.   
Alloiococcus sp.   
Flavonifractor sp.   
  F. plautii S15, S17
Caloranaerobacter sp.   
Caminicella sp.   
Syntrophococcus sp.   
Coprothermobacter sp.   
Singulisphaera sp.   
Pirellula sp.   
Plantoptrus sp.   
Devosia sp.   
Amaricoccus sp.   
Reyranella sp.   
Thiomonas sp.   
Undibacterium sp.   
Duodenibacillus sp.   
  D. massiliensis S12
Desulfobulbus sp.   
Pajaroellobacter sp.   
Mariprofundus sp.   
Luteolibacter sp.   
Verrucomicrobium sp.   
Holophaga sp.   
  H. foetida S19
Acidimicrobium sp.   
Cellulosimicrobium sp.   
Rikenella sp.   
Marinifilum sp.   
Candidatus Latescibacter sp.   
Trichococcus sp.   
Colidextribacter sp.   
  C. massiliensis S19, S20
Proteiniborus sp.   
Caloramator sp.   
Hungatella sp.   
Acetitomaculum sp.   
  A. ruminis S10, S14
Cellulosilyticum sp.   
Herbinix sp.   
Robinsoniella sp.   
Sellimonas sp.   
Peptoclostridium sp.   
Acetivibrio sp.   
Anaerofilum sp.   
Hydrogenoanaerobacterium sp.   
Oscillospira sp.   
Catenisphaera sp.   
Dubosiella sp.   
  D. newyorkensis S19
Schwartzia sp.   
Gottschalkia sp.   
Victivallis sp.   
Candidatus Paracaedibacter sp.   
Enhydrobacter sp.   
Komagataeibacter sp.   
Ideonella sp.   
Acidovorax sp.   
Alicycliphilus sp.   
Delftia sp.   
Alysiella sp.   
Vitreoscilla sp.   
  V. stercoraria S5
Dechlorobacter sp.   
Azoarcus sp.   
Thauera sp.   
Geothermobacter sp.   
Succinatimonas sp.   
Pseodoalteromonas sp.   
Psychromonas sp.   
Woeseia sp.   
Candidatus Rosenkranzia   
Marinomonas sp.   
Alkanindiges sp.   
Candidatus Parabeggiatoa sp.   
Dokdonella sp.   
Piscicoccus sp.   
Agromyces sp.   
Sanguibacter sp.   
Sanguibacteroides sp.   
Enorma sp.   
Paraeggerthella sp.   
Nubsella sp.   
Pedobacter sp.   
  P. terricola S9
Caldicoprobacter sp.   
Lactonifactor sp.   
Coprococcus sp.   
  C. catus S9, S5
Pseudobutyrivibrio sp.   
  P. sp. CA38 S9
Faecalibaculum sp.   
Faecalitalea sp.   
Merdibacter sp.   
Gemmatirosa sp.   
Microvirga sp.   
Candidatus Thiosymbion sp.   
Oblitimonas sp.   
Alloscardovia sp.   
Leucobacter sp.   
Longispora sp.   
Acetatifactor sp.   
Cryptanaerobacter sp.   
Breznakia sp.   
Succiniclasticum sp.   
Sneathia sp.   
Kaistia sp.   
  K. sp. TBD058 S17
Hellea sp.   
Pseudoruegeria sp.   
  P. marunistellae S17
Erythrobacter sp.   
Candidatus Accumulibacter sp.   
Rhodoferax sp.   
Anaeromyxobacter sp.   
Mannheimia sp.   
  M. haemolytica S17
Mesocricetibacter sp.   
Fluviicoccus sp.   
Photobacterium sp.   
Dermacoccus sp.   
Dactylosporangium sp.   
Propionibacterium sp.   
Coriobacterium sp.   
Cryptobacterium sp.   
Gordonibacter sp.   
Phocoeicola sp.   
Rufibacter sp.   
Truepera sp.   
Desulfuribacillus sp.   
Oceanobacillus sp.   
Sporosarcina sp.   
Marinilactibacillus sp.   
  M. sp. G13. 51 S13
Candidatus Arthromitus sp.   
Guggenheimella sp.   
Proteocatella sp.   
Terrisporobacter sp.   
Quinella sp.   
Acidaminococcus sp.   
Anaerospora sp.   
Dethiosulfatibacter sp.   
Tissierella sp.   
Asticcacaulis sp.   
Sphingobium sp.   
tepidomonas sp.   
Halioglobus sp.   
Candidatus Stammerula sp.   
Izhakiella sp.   
Pectobacterium sp.   
Aquicella sp.   
Scardovia sp.   
  S. inopinata S20
Luedemannella sp.   
Rosemarinus sp.   
Maritimimonas sp.   
Bavariicoccus sp.   
  B. seileri S11, S14
Bradyrhizobium sp.   
Rhizobium sp.   
Burkholderia sp.   
Candidatus Glomeribacter sp.   
Polynucleobacter sp.   
Curvibacter sp.   
Conchiformibius sp.   
Snodgrassella sp.   
Stenoxybacter sp.   
Tolumonas sp.   
Idiomarina sp.   
Photorhabdus sp.   
Chromohalobacter sp.   
Balneatrix sp.   
Oleispira sp.   
Galeibacterium sp.   
Pasteurella sp.   
  P. muttocida S11
Anaerocella sp.   
Myroides sp.   
Jeotgalicoccus sp.   
Pseudoflavonifractor sp.   
Thermobrachium sp.   
Mobilitalea sp.   
Marseilibacter sp.   
  M. massiliensis S5, S12
Paeniclostridium sp.   
Anaerobacterium sp.   
Holdemania sp.   
Pedomicrobium sp.   
Rubellimicrobium sp.   
Rivibacter sp.   
Alcaligenes sp.   
Sulfurimonas sp.   
Pseudohongiella sp.   
Zobellella sp.   
Thiorhodovibrio sp.   
Providencia sp.   
neptunomonas sp.   
Azotobacter sp.   
Thiopseudomonas sp.   
Beggiatoa sp.   
Arenimonas sp.   
Anaeroplasma sp.   
Chlamydia sp.   
Pectinatus sp.   
Candidatus Gullanella sp.   
Orbus sp.   
achromatium sp.   
Fermentimonas sp.   
Nitribacter sp.   
Natranaerovirga sp.   
Parasporobacterium sp.   
  P. paucivorans S5
Acetanaerobacterium sp.   
Angelakisella sp.   
  A. massiliensis S5
Ercella sp.   
Pygmaiobacter sp.   
Thermodesulfovibrio sp.   
Caulobacter sp.   
Candidatus hamiltonella sp.   
Pyramidobacter sp.   
Luteipulveratus sp.   
Aestuarlimicrobium sp.   
  A. kwangyangense S10
Spirosoma sp.   
Acidibacillus sp.   
Sinibacillus sp.   
Solibacillus sp.   
Carnobacterium sp.   
Constrictibacter sp.   
Endozoicomonas sp.   
Kistimonas sp.   
Oleiphilus sp.   
Synergistes sp.   
Ornithinimicrobium sp.   
Pseudonocardia sp.   
Phoenicibacter sp.   
Cytophaga sp.   
Alsobacter sp.   
Rhodobacter sp.   
Magnetospira sp.   
Paraglaciecola sp.   
Candidatus Purcelliella sp.   
  P. pentastirinorum S1
Kosakonia sp.   
Candidatus Schmidhempelia sp.   
Parviterribacter sp.   
Haoranjiania sp.   
Hathewaya sp.   
Acidiphilum sp.   
Sulfurirhabdus sp.   
Candidatus Regiella sp.   
Ammoniibacillus sp.   
Macrococcus sp.   
Thermoactinomyces sp.   
Jeotgalibaca sp.   
Phenylobacterium sp.   
Cupriavidus sp.   
Methyloversatalis sp.   
Desulfuromonas sp.   
Ferrimonas sp.   
Vulcaniibacterium sp.   
  1. Genus marked with an * were found in all the twenty diarrheal samples